iso logo
niap logo

CALL US TOLL FREE:

(702) 800-0005 (888) 994-7427 Mon-Thu 8am-5pm, Fri 8am-3pm PST

CALL US TOLL FREE: (702) 800-0005(888) 994-7427

Mon-Thu 8am-5pm, Fri 8am-3pm PST

SFXPRO-4P

quad DVI-D, Stereo Audio, USB 2.0/1.1, RS-232 Multimode Fiber Extender Up to 1,500 ft

BECOME A DEALER
  • Medical applications
  • Industrial work areas
  • Home theater integration
  • Digital signage deployment
  • Information kiosks/displays
  • Film/recording studios
VIDEO
Format DVI-D Single Line
Maximum pixel clock 165 MHz
Input interface (TX) (4) DVI-D 29-pin female
Output interface (RX) (4) DVI-D 29-pin female
Resolution Up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60 Hz
DDC 5 volts p-p (TTL)
Input equalization Automatic
Input cable length Up to 20 ft
Output cable length Up to 20 ft
RS-232
Input interface (TX) (1) DB9 (Female)
Output interface (RX) (1) DB9 (Female)
Speed Up to 115 Kbps
USB
Signal type EHCI (USB 2.0) and OHCI/UHCI (USB 1.1)
Input interface (TX) (1) USB type B (female)
Output interface (RX) (4) USB type A (female)
AUDIO
Signal type Stereo audio
Bandwidth 15 MHz, 0 dB
Impedance 10 kOhm
Connector 3.5 mm stereo mini female
OPTICAL
Fiber type Duplex, multi mode
Connector type Duplex LC
Wavelength 1310 nm/1550 nm (dual wavelength)
Data rate 2×2.5 Gbps (2.5 Gbps per single wavelength)
Transmission power -5 dB min
Receiver sensitivity -21 dB max
Distance 500 m max
OTHER
Power Supply Internal 100-240 VAC
Dimensions 17” W x 1.7” H x 7” D
Weight 8 lbs
Operating temperature 32-131 °F (0-55 °C)
Storage temperature -4-185 °F (-20-85 °C)
Humidity Up to 95% (non-condensing)
SDX-Plus_Diagrama
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
SFXPRO-4P-M-S Quad DVI-D, Stereo Audio, USB 2.0/1.1, RS-232 Multimode Fiber Extender up to 1,500 ft.
Includes: [SFXPRO-4P-TX, SFXPRO-4P-RX, 2 X (CCPWR06)]

    [recaptcha]